Our Staff The People Who Make A Difference

Click one of the links below to go directly to a division:

Send an Email
 

The EOC of Suffolk's staff by division:

Executive Staff
(631) 289-2124

Adrian Fassett

President/Chief Executive Officer

Songhi Davis

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Anne Stewart

Human Resources/Director of Programs

Stephanie Loehr

Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Angela Harmon

Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
for Housing Assistance

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth & Adolescent Services

Robert O'Donnell

Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
for Supportive Services

Jennifer Pollina

Compliance Officer

Krystan Lenhard

Program Assistant
For Program Services

 
Finance

(631) 289-2124

Songhi Scott

Vice President/Chief Financial Officer

Mark Spera

Senior Accountant

Linda Wyckoff

Jr. Accountant/Payroll

Melinda McGee

Junior Program Accountant

Christine Calandra

Jr. Accountant

Katonya Trent

Program Accountant

Youth and Adolescent Services

(631) 447-0698

Cynthia Amato

Director, Youth & Adolescent Services

Charles Fox, Jr.

Senior Coordinator for Community Services

Mary Meyer

CAPP Project Director (Comprehensive Adolescent Pregnancy Prevention)

 

Fara Biamonte

Project Coordinator

Sabrina Fearon

Project Coordinator

Atisha Robinson

Project Coordinator

Aisha Silva

Project Coordinator

Lauren LaCarrubba

Advantage Project Coordinator (William Floyd Middle School)

Tory Badamo

Advantage Project Coordinator
(Paca Middle School)

Matthew Drangsland

Assistant to the Advantage Project Coordinators

 

HIV/AIDS/HIV(-) Targeted Prevention & Support Services

(631) 968-8000


Prevention:

Barbara Raymond

Prevention Coordinator

Vacant

Prevention Specialist

 


Transportation:

Ramon Rivas

Transportation Coordinator
Automated Transportation Line:
(631) 289-1614

Freddie Ayler

Transportation Coordinator

Anna Maddux

Program Assistant

Stephanie Loehr

Senior Coordinator


Supportive Services:

Kristina Cross

MSA Supportive Service Coordinator

Tanisha Collins

MSA Supportive Service Specialist

Chronic Health Care Coordination

(631) 968-8000

Roshan Brown

Director, Health Homes Services

Machelle Walker

Assistant to the Director

Freddie Ayler

Program Assistant

Diane Meiers

Program Assistant/Assistant to Cap60

Anastasia Fox

Health Home Coordinator

Shari Harris

Supervisor for Care Coordinators
for Health Homes

 
 

Maira Lewis

Care Coordinator

Franco Doyle

Care Coordinator

Stephanie Herrera

Care Coordinator

Patricia Sidoo

Care Coordination

Isabel Blor

Care Coordinator

Lydia Roman

Care Coordinator

Angelina Hilaire

Care Coordinator

Luisa Lojan

Care Coordinator

Blanca Perdamo

Care Coordinator

Veronica Lundstrom

Care Coordinator

Brittany Gavula

Care Coordinator

Nicole Valentine

Care Coordinator

Georgianna Fitzgerald

Care Coordinator

Michelle Mendez

Care Coordinator

Patricia Murphy

Care Coordinator

Christina Velasquez

Care Coordinator

Zobeida Montilla

Care Coordinator

Ashley Silva

Care Coordinator

 
 

Halim Kaygisiz

Director of Health and Outreach

Colleen Harrison

Outreach Worker

Terri Coverdale

Outreach Worker

 

Gina Cunniff

Outreach Worker

Tanya Graham

Outreach Worker

Marco Lamas

Outreach Worker

 

Tennaya McCullough

Assistant Coordinator Of Outreach

Sally Tobar

Outreach Worker for HH Documentation

Maria Merced

Outreach Worker for HH Documentation

Delivery System Reform Incentive Payment (DSRIP)

(631) 289-2124

Halim Kaygisiz

Director of Health and Outreach

Gina Cunniff

Outreach Worker

Marco Lamas

Outreach Worker

Child Care Centers

East Patchogue, Way To Grow Child Care Learning Center: (631) 475-7239
Central Islip, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery: (631) 582-2175
Montauk Childcare Center: (631) 668-3760

 

Carol Kelly

Director, Child Care Centers
Director, Way To Grow Childcare Learning Center, East Patchogue

Adilia Torres

Director, Suffolk County Family Court Children's Nursery

Pilar Prado

Director, Montauk Childcare Center

Sensationally Sweet

(631) 627-8759

Carol Kelly

Manager, Sensationally Sweet

Supportive Services for Veteran Families (SSVF)

(631) 289-2601

Robert O'Donnell

Director, Supportive Services for Veteran Families

Anna Maddux

Program Assistant

Rich Dellasso

Outreach Coordinator

Deanna Lamberti

Housing Counselor

Zandra Green

Senior Case Manager

Patrenna Cuttino

Case Manager

Shirley Lara

Case Manager

Esther Rock

Case Manager

Stacey Ann Gregoire

Employment Specialist

Katelyn Vaiana

Intake Coordinator

Family Development Centers

Amityville: (631) 842-6100
Brookhaven: (631) 758-9315
Greenport: (631) 477-1510
Riverhead: (631) 369-6076

 

Jose Veliz

Family Development Coordinator

Kivon Brister

Family Development Worker

Michele Martin

Family Development Worker

Shalea Mitchell

Family Development Worker
 

Sebastian Franco

Family Development Worker

Foreclosure Prevention

(631) 647-3762

Angela Harmon

Assistant to Chief Executive Officer
for Housing Assistance

Therse Salerno

Foreclosure Prevention Counselor

Tiajah Lee

Program Assistant

Cori Muller

Counselor

Sally Tobar

Program Assistant

Services for People with Developmental Disabilities

(631) 666-6471

Simone Holder

Director, Services for People with Developmental Disabilities

Cicely Hobbs

Assistant Director for People with Developmental Disabilities

Yehudette Adams-Precil

Medicaid and Non-Medicaid Service Coordinator

Dennis Adeyemi

Non-Medicaid Service Coordinator

Andrew Dunscombe

Medicaid and Non-Medicaid Service Coordinator

Erica Blanco

Medicaid Service Coordinator

Shari Haigler

Day Habilitation Specialist

Stephanie Meregildo

Day Habilitation Specialist

Kevin Sanchez

Day Habilitation Specialist

Samantha Williams

Day Habilitation Coordinator

Ingrid Jaramillo

Day Habilitation Specialist

Laticia Evans

Community Habilitation/Respite

Mitchelle Estoque

Program Assistant

Silvia Zambrano

Community Habilitation Specialist

Lucy Heckman

FI Service Coordinator

Claudia Mendoza

Medicaid Service Coordinator

Tamika Chickel

Medicaid Service Coordinator

Alphonso Wikins III

Day Habilitation Specialist

 

FI SD Self Hired:

Yehudeet Adams-Precil

FI Coordinator

 
 
 

Aylin Adinoglu

Zoe Ayndriesyn

David Berrios

Chris Capaldo

Jessica Carney

Marilyn Caruso

Adriana Castellano

Marissa Clark

Regia Delalmedia

Anthony Delpilar

Jessica Deutsch

Sherriann Durussel

Felice Friia

Gemma Goodman

Debra Grady

Brianna Harris

Shannon Jennings

Eric Jordan

Laura Kane

Donna Kerr

Macall Kirchhoff

Stephanie Kuhn

Jayme Kushner

Gail Long

Stephanie Long

Julia Lopez

Maria Lopez

Destiny Marino

Rebecca Mueller

Caroline Nadel

Nicole Noonan

Stephanie Nucci

Melanie O'Brien

Adam Olsen

Sharon Pantirer

Denise Pelicane

Eileen Pelosi

Crystal Petterson

Hannah Russel

Michele Ryan

Christine Rypkema

Keandra Sobers

Hong Stevenson

Myroslava Struk

Susan Tanen

Linda Trimble

Genevieve Turiano

Janna Ventura- Tavarez

Nicole Vickovich

Lydia Vitale

Alexandra Wild

Lauren Williams

SNUG Violence Prevention

(631) 510-9195

Debra Sterling

Project Coordinator

Kevin Gholson

Street Outreach Supervisor
 

Freddy Fredericks

Street Outreach Worker

Michael Knight

Street Outreach Worker

Toriano Copeland

Street Outreach Worker

Community Based Initiative

(631) 289-2124

Magali Roman

Program Coordinator

Jason Neal

Program Coordinator

The Economic Opportunity Council of Suffolk, Inc | Copyright © | Phone: 631-289-2124

Developed & Maintained by Promptweb LLC